"Well, a director don't just to have ONE style. But I understand what you mean. Mars Attacks is also a movie which is either loved or hated, so... ;)"
"I actually thought "Mars Attacks!" was fun to watch ;P I do on the other hand agree on "The Nightmare Before Christmas". A good movie, but not his best!"
"haha, I know ;P And if you'd known me, you'd know I am THAT crazy :P"
"NIGHTTHING: Why don't it deserve it? I tottally say it is, because of lack acting, shot horribly, taking unseriously and it's a totally uninteresting movie! - What can you possibly like from this mo"
"Mila Kunis: - http://4.bp.blogspot.com/_ZHuBM57v13E/SQlbnq7G3JI/AAAAAAAADTc/yAxSVixZUsQ/s640/Mila_gun.jpg Maggie Q: - http://www.imfdb.org/images/thumb/f/f4/MI_3.jpeg/300px-MI_3.jpeg Hayden Panettiere"
"What do you say about Billy Wilder? (I would actually recommend him) - Witness for the Prosecution, Sunset Blvd., Double Indemnity, Stalag 17, A Foreign Affair, The Apartment, Some Like it Hot, Ace in"
"el_raulo: Nice Suggetion! And can you change Alexis Blendel image to this?: http://23.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_kvyazd0TJh1qzvyrvo4_400.jpg :p"
"No, The Hangover is much better than Superbad, though Superbad is not a bad movie..."
"You got to see more Bale-films! :P A great actor I tell you..."
"Mau: That's right! Only one scene in it, so... Stehako: is it this one: http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0408106/?"
"9 films in 9 days, little more perfect than my record says ;P"
"haha... Your list does come along too, you know ;P"
"Napoléon (1955) 182 (French)/190 min (English) http://www.listal.com/movie/napolon Shichinin no samurai (1954) 207 (202-203 - restored version) min. http://www.listal.com/movie/the-seven-samurai Am"